Airport Name : Al Maktoum Intl

Other Name : Dubai World

ICAO : OMDW

IATA : DWC

FAA :

Latitude : 24.91833

Longitude : 55.17556

Country : United Arab Emirates

Local Date and Time : 1/17/2019 7:17:00 PM

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TAF OMDW 171101Z 1712/1818 30015KT 7000 NSC PROB30 TEMPO 1716/1720 VRB15G30KT 1500 BLDU SCT030TCU PROB40 1720/1818 3000 DU

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

OMDW 171500Z 32003KT CAVOK 24/14 Q1014 NOSIG

OMDW 171400Z 29010KT CAVOK 26/14 Q1013 NOSIG

OMDW 171300Z 30012KT CAVOK 28/13 Q1013 NOSIG

OMDW 171200Z 21012KT CAVOK 29/11 Q1012 NOSIG