Airport Name : Bromma

Other Name : Stockholm Bromma

ICAO : ESSB

IATA : BMA

FAA :

Latitude : 59.354372

Longitude : 17.94165

Country : Sweden

Local Date and Time : 22 Jul 2024 03:12

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TAF ESSB 211730Z 2118/2121 12007KT CAVOK BECMG 2118/2120 BKN006

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

ESSB 220050Z AUTO 10003KT 070V140 9999 OVC008/// 17/15 Q1013

ESSB 220020Z AUTO 10005KT 070V130 9999 OVC008/// 17/15 Q1013

ESSB 212350Z AUTO 09004KT 040V120 9999 OVC006/// 17/15 Q1013

ESSB 212320Z AUTO VRB03KT 9999 OVC006/// 16/15 Q1013

ESSB 212250Z AUTO 11006KT 9999 OVC005/// 16/15 Q1013

ESSB 212220Z AUTO 11004KT 9999 OVC004/// 16/15 Q1013

ESSB 212150Z AUTO 12004KT 090V150 9999 OVC003/// 16/15 Q1014

ESSB 212120Z AUTO 08004KT 050V120 9999 OVC003/// 16/15 Q1013