Airport Name : Bron

Other Name : Lyon Bron

ICAO : LFLY

IATA : LYN

FAA :

Latitude : 45.727172

Longitude : 4.944275

Country : France

Local Date and Time : 22 Jul 2024 04:08

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TAF LFLY 212300Z 2200/2224 34008KT CAVOK PROB30 TEMPO 2204/2209 BKN014

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

LFLY 220200Z AUTO 07002KT CAVOK 19/17 Q1017 NOSIG

LFLY 220130Z AUTO 06002KT CAVOK 20/17 Q1017 NOSIG

LFLY 220100Z AUTO 32004KT 290V020 CAVOK 21/17 Q1017 NOSIG

LFLY 220030Z AUTO 33003KT 290V360 CAVOK 21/17 Q1017 NOSIG

LFLY 220000Z AUTO 33006KT CAVOK 21/17 Q1017 NOSIG

LFLY 212330Z AUTO 33006KT CAVOK 22/17 Q1017 NOSIG

LFLY 212300Z AUTO 33006KT 9999 SCT052 OVC064 22/17 Q1017 NOSIG

LFLY 212230Z AUTO 34004KT 9999 BKN050 BKN062 OVC090 22/17 Q1017 NOSIG