Airport Name : Curtis Fld

Other Name : Brady

ICAO : KBBD

IATA : BBD

FAA : BBD

Latitude : 31.179289

Longitude : -99.323928

Country : United States

Local Date and Time : 1/17/2019 10:15:00 AM

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

KBBD 171120Z 1712/1812 27006KT P6SM FEW015 FM171500 27006KT P6SM SCT250

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

KBBD 171555Z AUTO 27006KT 10SM CLR 12/07 A3020 RMK AO2

KBBD 171535Z AUTO 28008KT 10SM CLR 11/07 A3019 RMK AO2

KBBD 171515Z AUTO 28006KT 10SM CLR 10/07 A3018 RMK AO2

KBBD 171455Z AUTO 27007KT 10SM CLR 08/06 A3018 RMK AO2

KBBD 171435Z AUTO 28007KT 10SM CLR 07/06 A3017 RMK AO2

KBBD 171415Z AUTO 29004KT 10SM CLR 07/05 A3017 RMK AO2

KBBD 171355Z AUTO 27007KT 10SM CLR 06/05 A3016 RMK AO2

KBBD 171335Z AUTO 27008KT 10SM CLR 07/06 A3016 RMK AO2

KBBD 171315Z AUTO 26006KT 10SM CLR 07/06 A3015 RMK AO2

KBBD 171255Z AUTO 27007KT 10SM CLR 07/06 A3015 RMK AO2

KBBD 171235Z AUTO 26008KT 10SM CLR 07/06 A3014 RMK AO2