Airport Name : Imam Khomeini Intl

Other Name : Tehran Khomeini

ICAO : OIIE

IATA : IKA

FAA :

Latitude : 35.416111

Longitude : 51.152222

Country : Iran

Local Date and Time : 1/17/2019 6:10:00 PM

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TAF AMD OIIE 171310Z 1712/1818 24012KT 4000 RA FEW035CB SCT040 OVC100 TEMPO 1712/1714 3000 TSRA/RA BR FEW035CB SCT040 OVC090 BECMG 1714/1715 30016KT 6000 TEMPO 1715/1724 30018G28KT 3000 SN/RA BR SCT030CB SCT035 OVC080 PROB40 1800/1805 2000 SN/RA BR SCT030CB SCT035 OVC080 TEMPO 1809/1815 30018G28KT

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

OIIE 171430Z 30006KT 9999 FEW035CB SCT040 BKN100 04/02 Q1004

OIIE 171400Z 33010KT 9999 SCT035 FEW040CB BKN100 03/02 Q1003

OIIE 171330Z 34016KT 9999 FEW030CB SCT035 BKN080 05/03 Q1002

OIIE 171300Z 26020KT 9999 -RA SCT030CB SCT035 OVC080 05/03 Q1003 TEMPO 3000 TSRA

OIIE 171230Z 25029KT 3000 RA SCT030CB SCT035 OVC080 05/04 Q1002

OIIE 171200Z 12006KT 7000 -RA FEW035CB SCT040 BKN080 09/05 Q0999 TEMPO 5000 RA

OIIE 171130Z 11016KT 7000 FEW035CB SCT040 BKN080 09/05 Q0999

OIIE 171100Z 22005KT 6000 RA FEW035CB SCT040 OVC080 09/06 Q1000 TEMPO 5000 RA