Airport Name : Ingeniero Alberto Acuna Ongay Intl

Other Name : Campeche

ICAO : MMCP

IATA : CPE

FAA :

Latitude : 19.816794

Longitude : -90.500314

Country : Mexico

Local Date and Time : 11/20/2018 3:16:00 PM

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TAF MMCP 201716Z 2018/2118 10015KT P6SM BKN020 FM202000 12010KT P6SM SCT030 FM210000 13010KT P6SM BKN020CB BKN240 TEMPO 2102/2106 6SM RA FM210700 08010KT 3SM HZ SCT010 OVC060 FM211600 09010KT 5SM HZ SCT020 BKN070

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

MMCP 202046Z 34010G20KT 7SM SCT015 26/24 A2998 RMK SLP139 57024 907 8/400 HZY

MMCP 201945Z 09010KT 7SM SCT020 28/23 A2998 RMK 8/400

MMCP 201842Z 09005KT 7SM SCT020 29/23 A3001 RMK 8/400

MMCP 201741Z 09006KT 7SM SCT015 27/23 A3005 RMK SLP163 57011 911 8/400

MMCP 201726Z 09006KT 7SM SCT012 27/23 A3006 RMK 8/400