Airport Name : Lisboa

Other Name : Lisbon

ICAO : LPPT

IATA : LIS

FAA :

Latitude : 38.781311

Longitude : -9.135919

Country : Portugal

Local Date and Time : 10/21/2018 8:35:00 AM

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TAF LPPT 210500Z 2106/2212 06007KT 9999 FEW018 SCT030 TEMPO 2106/2112 5000 SHRA FEW008 BKN015 FEW025TCU PROB30 TEMPO 2106/2110 VRB10G25KT 3000 TSRA BKN012 FEW020CB BECMG 2112/2114 13007KT FEW030 BECMG 2118/2120 VRB03KT FEW010 TEMPO 2202/2209 04007KT 3000 BR SCT002 BKN004 BECMG 2209/2211 CAVOK

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

LPPT 210730Z 07006KT 050V110 9999 FEW010 SCT024 FEW026TCU 15/14 Q1016

LPPT 210700Z 06005KT 9999 FEW010 SCT022 FEW026TCU 15/14 Q1016

LPPT 210630Z 08007KT 9999 FEW010 BKN024 FEW028TCU 15/14 Q1016

LPPT 210600Z 06007KT 9999 FEW008 SCT025 15/14 Q1016

LPPT 210530Z 06007KT 9999 FEW015 15/14 Q1016

LPPT 210500Z 06005KT 9999 FEW015 15/14 Q1016

LPPT 210430Z 07007KT 9999 FEW015 16/14 Q1016

LPPT 210400Z 06007KT 9999 FEW030 16/14 Q1016