Airport Name : M R Stefanik

Other Name : Bratislava

ICAO : LZIB

IATA : BTS

FAA :

Latitude : 48.170167

Longitude : 17.212667

Country : Slovakia

Local Date and Time : 10/23/2018 9:09:00 AM

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TAF LZIB 230500Z 2306/2406 32008KT 9999 SCT020 BKN030 BECMG 2312/2314 28012G25KT BECMG 2318/2320 30015G45KT SCT030 BKN045 TEMPO 2404/2406 7000 RA SCT022 OVC030

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

LZIB 230700Z 29008KT 9999 FEW020 BKN040 10/05 Q1024 NOSIG

LZIB 230630Z 32006KT 9999 FEW018 BKN045 10/05 Q1024 NOSIG

LZIB 230600Z 33005KT 9999 FEW015 SCT022 BKN057 10/06 Q1024 NOSIG

LZIB 230530Z 33009KT 300V360 9999 FEW014 BKN019 BKN042 10/06 Q1024 NOSIG

LZIB 230500Z 30011KT 9999 FEW012 BKN017 10/07 Q1025 NOSIG

LZIB 230430Z 32007KT 9999 FEW013 BKN017 11/07 Q1025 NOSIG

LZIB 230400Z 33009KT 9999 FEW011 BKN018 BKN028 11/07 Q1025 NOSIG

LZIB 230330Z 32009KT 9999 FEW010 BKN018 11/08 Q1025