Airport Name : Maya Maya

Other Name : Brazzaville

ICAO : FCBB

IATA : BZV

FAA :

Latitude : -4.2517

Longitude : 15.253031

Country : Republic of the Congo

Local Date and Time : 11/20/2018 11:18:00 PM

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TAF FCBB 201700Z 2018/2124 25005KT 4000 TSRA BKN013 FEW030CB FM202300 24003KT 8000 SCT016 FEW030CB BECMG 2103/2105 BKN013 BECMG 2112/2114 SCT020 FEW030CB

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

FCBB 202200Z 23004KT 8000 TS FEW004 FEW028CB 23/23 Q1013 NOSIG

FCBB 202100Z 28002KT 8000 -TSRA FEW003 SCT028CB 23/23 Q1013 NOSIG

FCBB 202000Z 24005KT 7000 -TSRA FEW004 SCT018 SCT030CB 24/23 Q1014 NOSIG

FCBB 201900Z 22006KT 7000 -TSRA FEW009 SCT018 SCT030CB 24/23 Q1013 NOSIG