Airport Name : Presidente Joao Suassuna

Other Name : Campina Grande

ICAO : SBKG

IATA : CPV

FAA :

Latitude : -7.269917

Longitude : -35.896364

Country : Brazil

Local Date and Time : 1/17/2019 11:37:00 AM

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TAF SBKG 171000Z 1712/1724 12010KT 9999 SCT030 TX33/1715Z TN25/1723Z RMK PCN

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

SBKG 171400Z 12010KT 9999 BKN030 29/19 Q1016

SBKG 171300Z 13008KT 9999 BKN025 28/20 Q1017

SBKG 171200Z 13006KT 9999 BKN020 26/20 Q1017

SBKG 171100Z 16006KT 120V190 9999 SCT016 BKN020 25/20 Q1017