Airport Name : Sabiha Gokcen

Other Name : Istanbul Sabiha

ICAO : LTFJ

IATA :

FAA :

Latitude : 40.898553

Longitude : 29.309219

Country : Turkey

Local Date and Time : 02 Jun 2020 17:30

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TAF LTFJ 021040Z 0212/0312 VRB02KT 9999 SCT035 BKN080 TEMPO 0212/0216 33013KT -TSRA FEW020CB BKN030 BECMG 0217/0220 CAVOK BECMG 0300/0303 SCT035 BKN100 TEMPO 0303/0307 33013KT 4000 TSRA SCT018CB BKN025

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

LTFJ 021420Z 31008KT 280V340 9999 FEW020CB SCT035 BKN080 21/11 Q1007 NOSIG

LTFJ 021350Z 33012KT 9999 FEW020CB SCT035 BKN080 20/12 Q1007 NOSIG RMK RWY24 33012KT

LTFJ 021320Z 23007KT 200V260 9999 FEW020CB SCT035 BKN080 21/10 Q1007 NOSIG RMK RWY24 26006KT 200V280

LTFJ 021250Z 24008KT 210V280 9999 FEW024TCU SCT035 BKN080 21/11 Q1007 NOSIG RMK RWY24 27006KT 210V320

LTFJ 021220Z VRB06KT 9999 FEW024TCU SCT035 BKN080 21/11 Q1007 NOSIG RMK RWY24 33003KT 270V060

LTFJ 021150Z VRB03KT 9999 FEW020CB SCT035 BKN080 21/10 Q1008 NOSIG RMK RWY24 VRB02KT

LTFJ 021120Z 03004KT 330V090 9999 FEW020CB SCT035 BKN080 20/11 Q1008 RETSRA NOSIG RMK RWY24 VRB03KT

LTFJ 021050Z VRB04KT 9999 -TSRA FEW020CB SCT035 BKN080 19/11 Q1008 RETS BECMG TL1120 NSW RMK RWY24 29006KT

To Charter a Jet Click here.