Airport Name : Split

Other Name : Split Kastela

ICAO : LDSP

IATA : SPU

FAA :

Latitude : 43.538944

Longitude : 16.297964

Country : Croatia

Local Date and Time : 11/20/2018 10:25:00 PM

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TAF AMD LDSP 201903Z 2019/2118 11008KT 9999 BKN030 TX15/2112Z TN12/2106Z PROB40 TEMPO 2019/2106 30018G28KT 4000 TSRA FEW025CB BKN027 TEMPO 2111/2114 23007KT

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

LDSP 202100Z 05007KT 020V080 9999 -RA FEW020 BKN065 14/12 Q1007 NOSIG

LDSP 202030Z VRB04KT 9999 -RA VCTS FEW015CB SCT022 BKN055 14/13 Q1007 TEMPO -TSRA

LDSP 202000Z 02006KT 9999 -RA VCTS FEW020CB BKN050 OVC080 14/13 Q1006 RETSRA NOSIG

LDSP 201930Z 08011KT 060V120 3500 TSRA FEW010CB SCT025 BKN035 14/14 Q1006 BECMG 8000 -TSRA

LDSP 201900Z 34013KT 310V020 4000 -TSRA FEW015CB BKN020 15/14 Q1006 RETSRA TEMPO 2900 TSRA

LDSP 201830Z 05004KT 9999 -TSRA FEW018CB SCT045 16/14 Q1006 TEMPO TSRA

LDSP 201800Z 08006KT 050V120 9999 -RA VCTS FEW025CB SCT035 16/15 Q1005 TEMPO -TSRA

LDSP 201730Z 02005KT 9999 -RA VCTS FEW025CB SCT035 16/13 Q1005 TEMPO 23010KT -TSRA