Airport Name : Val De Loire

Other Name : Tours

ICAO : LFOT

IATA : TUF

FAA :

Latitude : 47.432222

Longitude : 0.727606

Country : France

Local Date and Time : 02 Jun 2020 15:25

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TAF LFOT 021100Z 0212/0312 06005KT CAVOK BECMG 0219/0222 VRB03KT BECMG 0301/0303 35004KT BECMG 0309/0312 30008KT 9999 SCT060 SCT070TCU PROB30 TEMPO 0311/0312 -SHRA SCT060CB

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

LFOT 021300Z AUTO VRB03KT CAVOK 29/10 Q1015 NOSIG

LFOT 021230Z AUTO 08004KT 030V130 CAVOK 28/09 Q1016 NOSIG

LFOT 021200Z AUTO 33006KT 290V050 CAVOK 28/10 Q1016 NOSIG

LFOT 021130Z AUTO 12004KT 040V160 CAVOK 28/10 Q1016 NOSIG

LFOT 021100Z AUTO 01003KT 290V090 CAVOK 28/10 Q1016 NOSIG

LFOT 021030Z AUTO 03004KT 330V110 CAVOK 27/10 Q1017 NOSIG

LFOT 021000Z AUTO 08004KT 340V140 CAVOK 26/10 Q1017 NOSIG

LFOT 020930Z AUTO VRB03KT CAVOK 26/11 Q1017 NOSIG

To Charter a Jet Click here.