Airport Name : Viracopos

Other Name : CampinaViracopos

ICAO : SBKP

IATA : VCP

FAA :

Latitude : -23.007383

Longitude : -47.134522

Country : Brazil

Local Date and Time : 11/20/2018 8:03:00 PM

 

TAF (Terminal Aerodrome Forecast)

TAF SBKP 201622Z 1918/2018 14015KT 9999 BKN020TN16/2008Z TX25/2017Z PROB30 1919/1922 4000 RA BR BKN011 PROB30 2009/2011 4000 BR BKN008 BECMG 2011/2013 SCT040 RMK PGQ

 

METAR (METeorological Aerodrome Report)

SBKP 202200Z 13018KT 9999 SCT015 SCT040 18/14 Q1018

SBKP 202100Z 14021KT 9999 SCT017 BKN040 19/15 Q1017

SBKP 202000Z 14017KT 9999 SCT020 BKN040 20/15 Q1017

SBKP 201900Z 15018KT 9999 FEW020 BKN040 21/15 Q1017